Monday, January 08, 2007

Finally

Bak kata pepatah, usaha itu tangga kejayaan.


Finally she's gone.


Although I send her countless poisonous letter, she is still being an obstinate biatch. Not only me but some of my friend too did add more agony to her life. Well at least we tried.


Tapi sepandai-pandai tupai melompat, akhirnya jatuh ke tanah jua. After my first report email to friendster was not properly entertained, I decided to send a second letter or email or whatever you want to call itlah.


And then...



User suspended, the browser said.




They also send me an email, asking for my respond regarding actions taken in order to solve my-so-called problem.



See my signature? Bad grammar and bad typing skills. Haha




Haha. Puas hati aku.



So I thought, all my kekejian dunia will dissapear buttt I was wrong. Sekali lagi aku naik angin setelah mahu menginstall benda.


<
wtf?




Shit. This is the result for beeing too mesra with english instead of your own native language.


Celake, sepatah haram aku tak paham apa option dia.


WTf is bahagi/belah fail la weyyyyyyy?

Saturday, January 06, 2007

Ohh No that person did not!

A friend told me news about someone.That someone used to avoid me but now that person is playing nice.And I always wonder why since that person the ego level is very high. And how could I forget that person words yang menikam jiwa.


The news made me either want to laugh or rolled my eyes.


Kecohla lu. Dulu cakap berapi, siap kata aku macam-macam. Sekarang.. Haaa.


You know I dun mind you to be friended my friends or you know do the thing u are doing right now. Gua takde hal beb. Lantak lula nak buat apa.


Cuma, stop being extra nice.
Aku tak suke.

Friday, January 05, 2007

Pupusnya

I just don't understand why they keep taking all the things I love away or issit my taste really suck?


Last Tuesday, I went for lunch at Chinoz KLCC after mengidam to eat the squid ink spaghetti but only to find out they took it out from the menu. Apaaaaaaaaaaaa? Tau tak aku malam termimpi-mimpi nak makan mende tu . I asked the waitress , you know kot-kot diorang malas nak tulis ke but still no more suid ink spaghetti yang dimasak bersama olive oil, di letakkan grilled king prawn and ohh asparagus for the veggie.


Fine. So I ordered something which I also don't know how to pronounce it since yang lain-lain tu dah biasa sangat [ayat eksyen neh]. So how did I like my food?


Lanch.


The pasta is so the keras. So I complained to the waiter and he said what I ordered is supposed to be like that, dengan eksyennye. Pantek, kau ingat aku ni tak penah makan pasta? Walaupon aku tak reti sebut but the pasta doesn't have to be rasa tepung liat isn't it? Or maybe, aku belum cukup Italian and should be sticking to my sambal blacan and budu.



The restaurant



Soft shell crab hand roll



This is what I order.Pasta with beans anyone?




Even the smoked duck with three layes whatever wasn't impressing.



Only this make me smile






Dahla tak bagi bread n butter aku.


Korang ni nak jadi macam piccolo mondo ke apa?


Nasib baikla they still have the pink chocolate and their soft crab hand roll is juicy. Itu pon, there are not enough reasons for me to come back there.


Eh. I teremo pula.


But seriously, why is it when I really like something, they take it away from me? For example, there's this one tepanyakki place in mid valley food trek that I really really love sebab dia jual lamb tepanyakki and shitake tenpayakki and ahah, dia boleh buat pedas ok. Even it's not an authentic Japanese food but dalam seminggu 3 kali aku mesti pegi makan situ. Tetapi tidak lama kemudian hatiku remuk kerana kedai itu ditutup which I don't understand sebab kedai tu memanjang ramai orang.


Secondly, I looooooooooooooooooooooove orangina. After a while they stop selling that and it only come back last year, still it was not being sold everywhere. Last year kan, aku demam panas so mengada dgn en.roskamal nak minum orangina. Letih en.roskamal carik tak jumpa. Tengok! Sampai hari ni ada brain damage, salah siapa sekarang?



What about voodoo jelly? The name is keji ok but the rasa is so sedap. Jelly drink and eeeee sedaplah!!Used to get it at seven e, now even aku pergi giant, jusco dan segala mak nenek hyper market pon dah tak jual dah. :(


Sup urat is the other one. Ani sup utara dah tak jual. Perlukah aku mengamuk ye?


Dan kenapa menhentikan pengimportan morgan from paris? Kenapa ganti dengan morgan from hong kong? Kalau macam tu baik la tukar morgan de toi ke morgan de choyy ok. Dahla harga maintain sama.


And yesterday afound another similar news. Was walking to one of my fav shop ,spring flower when I saw the shop was nearly to empty.


Me: Eh, how come no more baju?
The Owner: I am going to close down this shop *sad face.


Me: Butt whyyyy?
The Owner: Not making good businessla.


Me: But I always buy from you, every month!
The Owner: Only you lorr.


Demm.Teruk sangat ke taste aku hu sampai aku sorang je yang beli?


Nampak tak macam ini entry emo. Itulah, tapi hal pemakanan dan pemakaian adalah sangat penting yo!


Sekarang pejam mata rapat-rapat.
Bayangkan keadaan offics yang menjengkelkan dan bos memekak tepi tlinge. Bosan tetapi oh, lunch time telah dekat dan sekarang bayangkan makanan yang boleh membuat anda gembira.Tersenyum.Sedap.Dan kenyang.


Tetapi bila anda nak order kedai itu telah tiada lagi.!



Buka mata sekarang. Apa perasaan anda?
Lapar?


Sebenarnya saya juga. Oleh itu, nak pegi makan skang.
Tata.

Thursday, January 04, 2007

Mampukah?

Oh God. My hidung so gatal and I have been scratching it until there's some red dots appears on it. I know this is like some info you guys don't want to know but who give a fuck, this is my blog.


Eceh, garang tak?


So anyway, I have this one question in mindlah. The other day, I had to lepak at KFC in Serdang while my boss pegi memecahkan pintu kerana ada seorang budak telah bawak itu konci pegi singaporelah. Yelah, I preferred being under air cond accompanied by chicken nuggets rather than sweat under the hot sun.


Besides me was a confused-sense-of-dressing girl talking to a quite cute chinese girl. Walaupon perempuan tu sense of dressing die sangat fail but she was brilliant. I didn't mean to eavesdropping but dah die duduk bebetul seblah aku. Her english was perfect but that's not the point, her idea was brilliant and ehe jarang aku tengok cina nak buat assignment dengan melayu and diajar pulak oleh melayu. To that girl, wa caya lu tapi lu mungkin kene suruh groupmate lu ajar lu cara dressingla. Hehe


Oh. Itu sebenarnya adalah sesi mengumpat atau more precisely intro. Isi kandungannya ialah, after that I saw two girls walked into that KFC. Dimana, later on I found out that it was actually a guy and a pregnant girl. Meaning he was trying to be a girl. Dalam erti kata lain arbok atau pondanla. They look happy and talked cheerfully.


Then suddenly this question popped into my mind. What if the baby inside the girl's tomb, belong to that pondan? Aha!


It's like this guy, he hates being a guy and decided to be a girl but, since he hates guy so much he decides to screw girls instead of guys. Meaning, dia macam jadi pondan yang lesbolah.


Then both lesbos kan have anak. Brilliant tak?

Make sense ke tak?


---update---
Demm aku terlupa. To saiful, happy birthday!!!!

Monday, January 01, 2007

Celebrate!




Raya Haji + New Year's Eve was a blast. Raya Haji co-incidentally falls on the same day as my brother's birthday so we celebrated his birthday along and we gave him a present as well. But the taik thing is, gua terpaksa bangun sewaktu subuh musipat to goreng bergedil since we made soto that day. Sampai tergoreng tangan sekali, macam biasa. Dan macam biasa gua telah menghabiskan semua makanan dimana ia berakhir dengan tercirit setiap 30 menet. Gilalah, mana taknya, siapa yang penah makan masakan aku, would understand sepedas mana aku masak. Komfem buasir.


So, later that night, we went out. Initially I was thinking to chill at home but haihhh, apakah ertinye kalau ada kawan-kawan tapi menyegal di rumah. Saya bukan kera sumbang yo,atau dasar manusia tak appreciate kawan so I join the tetek as usuallah. Berdansa hingga ke pagi even harus mencirit disana dan disini. Walaupon begitu, hatiku masih riang kerana walaupun cirit tetapi masih dapat meraba. haha.


And as usual, ended exhausted dan tidur besama-sama kucing kesayangan :)


Isn't that a wonderful start?